Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Kas 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The rescue training covered everything from A to Z.
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
From A to Z is to dwell on the Everything that the rescue training cover.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
@deadlonedddj can you give more sentences? so we can know what the covered means.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@wonderful1234 For example, “The rescue training covered everything from A to Z. The instructors taught everything you need to know for a successful rescue.”
The original sentence is that
- Vietnamca
@deadlonedddj
oh, Covered in here is the same as "Include"
- Include everything from A to Z
deep meaning: The rescue training, train the rescuers every skill that they need.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?