Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Eki 2020
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
the r slur ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Retard” NOT pronounced the same as the French word for “late” It is a rude term to describe someone who is mentally challenged
Do not say this to someone as it is very offensive
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
the only one I'm thinking of right now is r*tard (*is an e). and this word is used against people who are mentally and sometimes physically challenged. this word obviously should never be used, even when referring to yourself. some people use to call them selves dumb or stupid, but please refrain from doing so :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?