Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Eki 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Jim's son is going through a difficult stage, but he'll grow out ofit in a couple of years. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A “Difficult stage” is just part of the life cycle. It means he is going through adolescence/puberty/adulthood. “He’ll grow out of it in a couple years” means he’ll grow out of adolescence/puberty/adulthood and go to the next stage.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
@unaligned
I don't understand "He will mature, becoming mature is a different story."
- İngilizce (ABD)
@lil_whity_girl he will mature (grow up physically/ develop more physically) but to become mature means he grew up mentally.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca