Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Eki 2020
- Japonca
-
İsveççe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Rusça
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
The temperature also rose a little
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=UFlmmKdzwIU&t... ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Endonezce
It means that the condition was cold because rose life in low temperature. CMIIW.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Rhosynzh Thank you for your answer!
Does the temperature rose, rose life mean that someone have a fever and cold?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
He probably means the body temperature (of the person who had the injections) went up slightly after the second injection. So maybe not a fever exactly, but she had a raised temperature.
If you mean the “rose” part specifically, you can use it like this:
I turned on the heater so the room temperature is rising. The temperature of the room has risen. The room temperature rose.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Endonezce
- Japonca