Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Eki 2020
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
quale forma è più corretta tra:
- me, my brother and my parents
e
- my brother, my parents and I
??
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
If it is the subject of the sentence, the phrase with I.
If the object, the phrase with me.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@nisha12738 @nisha12738
My parents, my brother and l went on holiday to Italy.
They gave a present to my parents, my brother and me.
Yes, it is "I" for the subject of the sentence and "me" for the object of a sentence.
However, many people incorrectly do the opposite
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?