Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Eki 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
worldwide ve globally arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
'Worldwide' can be used as an adjective or an adverb. 'Globally' can only be used as an adverb.
- It is a worldwide problem (adjective)
- This ships worldwide (adverb)
- This ships globally (adverb)
- That is a globally marketed item (adverb, modifying the adjective 'marketed')
One can use the word form 'global' as an adjective.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)