Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Eki 2020
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
expose ve display arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
expose means to show something, but it gives the feeling that whatever you exposed wanted to stay hidden or should stay hidden. If you expose a bad politician, that politician wanted to keep their bad actions hidden. If you expose yourself to someone, that means you showed someone your naked body when the other person didn't want to see it.
display simply means to show something. Something you want to show off. Usually you display something you worked on. A museum can have an art display. You can display your child's art on the fridge.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
Ahhhh I get it ! Thank you so much <33333 🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️🙇♀️