Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Eki 2020
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Arapça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
is it common the usage of "at any rate"? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is used the same as "anyway."
You don't need to apologize to her. At any rate, it was my fault.
Yes, I know there are objections, but at any rate, let's move on.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)