Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Eki 2020
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
-
Arapça
-
Türkçe
Arapça hakkında soru
hunak ve hunaka arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
@tomer_st first of all you have to pronounce the /h/ sound.
and there is almost no difference between them, but the first one which doesn't end with "a" seems to be more slang than the second one.
I am an Egyptian🥰, it may has another explanation for other Arabs 😊.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
- Arapça
Is there a difference in the meaning of the word, while the difference is in the country's dialects, meaning that some countries say hunak , while others hunaka
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Arapça Akıcıya Yakın
I assume that you already know that in Arabic you don't pronounce the last haraka in the end of the sentence
ماذا هناكَ ؟
Maathaa hunaak
( not hunaaka)
What's there /what is it
ماذا هناكَ يا محمود
What's wrong, Mahmoud?
Here you can pronounce the short vowel
Maathaa hunaaka yaa ma7mood
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@tomer_st
do you mean( هناك ، هناكَ)
There is no difference in the meaning
use the signs for something
هناك : Denotes a distant singula
(male)
هُناكَ : Denotes a distant singular
(female)
Ex/ من تلك الفتاة هنالك ؟
Ex/ من كان يجلس هناكَ؟
Ex/ هي كانت تشتري من هناكَ
Ex/ هو كان يقف هناك
Not just meant to point to people, you can point to anything you want to point to
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?