Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Şub 2017
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Nice to meet you ve Nice meeting you arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Nice meeting you is a little more casual but they mean the same thing
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@Kathacterine Thank you so much! I just have one more question. Would people say "Nice to meet you" at the end of a conversation with someone they just met? Or is it just said at the beginning? (Because somehow I was under the impression that "Nice meeting you" was said more at the end.)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Both are mostly used at the end of a conversation. If you'd like to say something similar at the beginning of a conversation you could say "It is nice to meet you." This way it's present tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
So actually nice meeting you could work for both whoops
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Shoot 'nice to meet you' could work for both sorry. Nice to meet you works for both because it doesn't imply a tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)