Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Eyl 2020
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
primitive ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Example 1: A wooden tool is primitive.
Example 2: Flip-phones are primitive
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Alter means change
Example: I altered my hairstyle. (I changed my hairstyle)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Society is xã hội it’s hard to explain
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is like how people in that country think and treat people
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Practice a lot and speak with English people
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
To know the words I just read dictionaries
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
Oh I Already ask That Questions and What Does Dignitaries mean?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is someone important because they have a high rank in the government
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Example: The senate is made up of government dignitaries
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca