Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eyl 2020
- Endonezce Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You should sell hotdogs because you sure know how to make a weiner stand ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This is a sexual joke.
Weiner is slang for a penis. Hot dogs and weiners are both types of sausages. A stand is an informal outdoor shop, like at a festival, but also means "to rise up". It is a play on words. The speaker is making a joke while also saying his penis is growing up at the sight of you.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)