Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
9 Eyl 2020
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Many species of animals are threatened, and could easily become (17) .............................. if we do not make an effort to protect them.
A. extinctive B. extinction C. extinct D. extinctions ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
9 Eyl 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
C. extinct
When "become" is followed by an adjective, in this case, it indicates growth or development of some sort.
B and D are nouns. A is an adjective, but it's not commonly used.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?