Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Şub 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
direct ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
- Javaca
did you mean 'direct' word put into sentences?
well, i will try to answer.
1. I will directly inform you when the bus has reached here (mean i will soon and personally inform you if the bus has arrived)
2. "i'll get it" is an example of the use of direct speech
3. can you show me a direct route from here? (means u ask someone to show u a route without stopping or changing direction). hope it can help u
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- Javaca