Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Eyl 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? It has been hard since morning. Because I carried heavy loads.
It was hard from morning. Because I carried heavy loads.
Which one is more natural?
Cevaplar
5 Eyl 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
@mn5662 if you mean “heavy loads” literally, then you would say, “It’s been a hard day since this morning, because I’ve had to carry such heavy loads.”
If by “heavy loads” you mean, “a lot to do” or “hard work” or “emotional baggage” then you could say, “My day has been difficult since this morning because I’ve had so many challenging things to do.” OR “My day has been difficult since this morning, because I’ve had a lot on my mind.”
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?