Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Eyl 2020
- Farsça
- Azerice
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
it won't do to forget to bring the wedding ring ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
“It won’t do” means this would be an unfortunate mistake, a very bad situation.
It won't do to forget to bring the wedding ring. —This means you must not forget.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
- Azerice
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Farsça
- Azerice
Excuse me I have a request I couldn't buy premium version of the program, could you sometimes answer my question
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes I will watch for your questions. Please give me a ”Featured Answer” if I Answer your question in a helpful way. I want to know that I helped you.
@Sadaf_Seifollahi
I can see your new question below this, but I can’t answer it here because it is a NEW question. The app wont allow me to add more here. Would you do this:
Post this as a NEW QUESTION on HiNative, and I will watch for it there.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
- Azerice
Sure thanks a lot.your help can be really really helpful for me🙏❤️
- Farsça
- Azerice
@ladybug (Children should not help with housework. That is, it is necessary for all children to have enough time for doing their assignments and playing with their friends and also getting enough sleep, but when they involve in serious activities like housework there might be a problem to manage their time and also enjoy of life) is it a correct paragraph? Is it natural?
- Farsça
- Azerice
@ladybug (Children should not help with housework because of, the most work of cleaning and cooking...etc require high range of abilities and children need the skills taught and there is might be a emotional problem because when they make a mistake it embarrass them even it can decrease their confidence and also there could be some dangers that can damage children for example working with oven,gas can cause burn ) is it correct paragraph?is it natural?