Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Eyl 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
By means of ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
She tried to explain by means of sign language
I escaped by means of a secret tunnel
The machine is operated by means of a lever
He climbed the tree by means of a ladder.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Thank you. It seems like very similar use of through
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)