Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Ağu 2020
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Arapça hakkında soru
Bunu Arapça da nasıl dersiniz? happy sunday!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
By the classical formal Arabic :
يوم احد سعيد !
احد سعيد !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
But we don’t usually use it .. It’s not common among us to say “ happy Sunday” or “happy Monday” maybe or things like that ,you can just say “Happy day!” = يوم سعيد !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr ohh thank you so much for your kind response and your explanation. I wish you a nice Day! Greetings from Argentina! 🙂
- Arapça
@javierv Anytime, sir!. I’m glad to help you . Greetings to you too from Egypt 🇪🇬.
Have a good day ! 😃
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr thank you very much, my friend. Can you tell me please how do you say hello my friends, happy weekend?
- Arapça
@javierv with classical formal Arabic : hello = أهلًا , my friends= أصدقائي so , hello my friends = أهلًا أصدقائي
Happy weekend = نهاية أسبوع سعيدة ! / عطلة نهاية الأسبوع سعيدة !
But with dialects it’s a little bit different for example with egyptain dialect : hello my friends = أهلًا يا أصحابي or ازيكم يا أصحابي but we use more ازيكم يا جماعة or أهلًا يا جماعة .. literally جماعة means group , but it’s equivalent to friends or family or whatever just a group of people and ازيكم actually means how are you ? For plural
And for singular it’s أزيك
Happy weekend = نهاية أسبوع سعيد ! / اجازة نهاية أسبوع سعيد !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr wooow I am very impresed about your explanation, thank you very much, my dear friend. I really appreciate your help. Thank you very much for your kindness. Warm greetings from Buenos Aires. 🙂
- Arapça
@javierv you’re welcome . If you wanna know anything else you can ask here and of course we will help you . Good luck , have a nice day !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr hello my friend, how are you doing? I hope you are doing well. May I ask you how do you say " have a nice week?
- Arapça
@javierv hello ! I’m good . I hope you’re good too ..
By classical formal Arabic :
Have a nice week =اتمني لك اسبوعًا سعيدًا / اتمني لك أسبوعًا جيدًا
By egyptain dialect: بتمنالك اسبوع سعيد
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr good morning my friend and thank you very much for your help. I hope you are doing well. I wish you a nice week! 🙂
- Arapça
@javierv no need . I hope you’re doing well too . If you wanna know anything else don’t forget to ask me 😃!
انا كمان بتمنالك أسبوع سعيد !
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@shahdnasrrrr thank you very much, my dear friend. I also hope you have had a nice day. I tell you I am OK, beautiful sunny day over here. How are things going in beautiful Egypt? 🙂