Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ağu 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
私は英語を流暢に話したいです。アメリカの人は過去形のedを日常会話で発音していますか?
(たとえば I opened the box.のed)
edを発音すると、流れるように発音できないので、発音しなくてもいいならしたくないです。
またcooked やstudied など、音がtやiedで終わる単語の場合は発音したほうがいいですか?
I want to be fluent in English.
Do people in America pronounce "ed" in daily lives? (E.g. I opend the box.)
And I also wanna know if they pronounce "ed" or not in the sentences like in case of "cooked", "studied".
You can answer Japanese or English.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Kanada)
its always pronounced but some people do it more subtly that others. even if you dont hear it, the mouth/tongue always moves to pronounce the d as a little tap at the end of the word. its hard to hear for non-natives but i would advise you to always pronounce it so you get an idea of how to move your mouth for certain words, and then once that becomes muscle memory you can be more subtle and itll sound natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
それは難しいですね。発音した方がいいと思います。
発音は単語による。
例:
Cooked = tとかdとかどっちでもいい
Opened = d
Studied = d
Married = d
Carried = d
など
発音してみて、頑張ってください。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you for teaching me in detail! I will continue to pronounce them in order to be more fluent.
- Japonca