Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ağu 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"there was an ever-increasing centrifugal stress as remote colonies sought autonomy"
i know all the meaning of words but i can't understand 'centrifugal stress'. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Havaice
Centrifugal means "moving or tending to move away from a center."
My guess is that remote colonies sought autonomy as they moved away from the center, or capital of an area (region, country, realm, empire, etc)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece