Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Ağu 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I wouldn’t recommend one more than the other ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This suggests that the two things in question are similar in quality.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Can I say both are fine instead of it?or it will be different meaning ?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@rose_nicolson The meaning is a bit different.
If you were to say both are fine, that would also imply that both choices are good.
Saying that you wouldn't recommend one over the other is more neutral.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca