Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Ağu 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Arapça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
because it's effective but compared to other treatments, in decades(何十年にもわたる) to come it will seem to be overly destructive(破壊的な) and something that needed to be changed and will be changed. ne anlama geliyor?
in decades to come it?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
it's effective - it does something well/it works well
decade - 10 years
"in decades to come" means "in decades coming in the future"
ex. 50, 60 years
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@jessicasweeney39
Thank you so much.I kind of get it😊✨
Thank you so much.I kind of get it😊✨