Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Ağu 2020
- Azerice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Rusça
-
Türkçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
some of free antiviruses cannot protect your device ve some free antiviruses cannot protect your device arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
The first one is not correct.
You can either say "some free [plural noun]" or "some of the free [plural noun]"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Azerice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
You can say "Some free antiviruses cannot..." or "Some of the free antiviruses cannot...".
You can't say "Some of free antiviruses cannot..."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Azerice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@lydiadragonfruit oh my gosh. now i realized that you are right. can you say what is the difference between them?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Mesudd In this particular example, I don't think there's a difference. I would use them interchangeably.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Azerice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın