Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Tem 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
could you explain that to me ne anlama geliyor?
I see it on Twitter can you explain me what means this "n"
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
lembrete que as pessoas desse filme ainda n foram pagas e provavelmente nunca serão
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Thank you so much! So in this part "paid yet n probably" The "N" is like "and"?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
@gabrielly_eve exactly!
That happens because "and" and "n" have the same pronunciation in casual speech.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?