Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Tem 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Is this natural?
We have to be more prudent to consider this issue because developing this needs much time and money.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Your sentence is correct, but this is an alternate suggestion:
We should be more prudent in considering this issue, because the development of this would require much time and money.
or ... will require much time and money. (Tense depends on context)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@kanamoto
We have to be more prudent when considering this issue because developing this needs much (‘ a lot of’ sounds more natural ) time and money.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Japonca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Japonca