Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Tem 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Hırvatça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
uncomfortable
ve inconvenient
what's the difference? arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
22 Tem 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
“uncomfortable” is a feeling. It means something makes you feel uneasy.
“inconvenient” means something causes trouble/difficulties.
“She was arguing with the cashier, it was uncomfortable (to watch)” = It made you feel awkward to watch them argue.
“She was arguing with the cashier, it was inconvenient.” = It was inconvenient because she held up the line.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?