Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Tem 2020
- Korece
-
İsveççe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İsveççe hakkında soru
blir ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
Blir = becomes, gets, will be, etc...
"Blir" is the present tense of the word "bli", which means to become, turn into, etc.
It is often used to say something about the future. If you add "ska" in front of "bli" it means "will be".
Some examples:
It will be fun to meet you
= det ska bli kul att träffa dig
She will be president
= hon ska bli president
The Caterpillar becomes a butterfly
= larven blir en fjäril
She gets sad
= hon blir ledsen
It will rain tomorrow (literally, "it will be rain tomorrow")
= det blir regn imorgon
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece