Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Tem 2020
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
quel est l'équivalent du "Present perfect continous" en français ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
There is no equivalent French tense you would use passé compose or would just use le présent with words like “depuis” “pour” etc...
« J’apprends l’anglais depuis dix ans »
Even though only present tense was used in the sentence, the translation is actually present perfect continuous: “I have BEEN LEARNING English for 10 years.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ça dépend du contexte mais, honnêtement, il y en a pas puisque le français a relativement peu de temps verbaux.
Dans la plupart des cas, ce serait le présent en français
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
"I have been eating some rice"
Comment peut-on traduire cela en français ?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
It’s ambiguous whether you finished eating the rice or not, or if you were eating rice habitually, that would affect the tense in French...English is very vague sometimes 😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Soit:
Je mange du riz depuis XXX
soit:
Je viens de manger du riz
En fonction du contexte
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
I like @Gejemica using PRÉSENT + VENIR DE
Although technically that implies that you just finished eating the rice
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@aminena
That's the thing with the Present Perfect Continuous, it can either refer to an INCOMPLETE continuous/recurring action or RECENTLY completed one and if it's removed from any context or time expression it's impossible to know which it is
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)