Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Tem 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? I wanted to sleep.はなぜtoを入れるの?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
"To" turns "sleep" into "to sleep" -- the infinitive form. A number of English verbs require the verb that follows them to be in the infinitive form. See the first two tables here: http://guidetogrammar.org/grammar/verblist.htm
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
「want」の目的語の動詞形態は不定詞のです。英語で不定詞は「to ~」です。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca