Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Tem 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Waste ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Waste can mean a few things.
1) waste can mean trash or toxic material
“The toxic waste from coal power plants is hurting the environment.”
2) waste can mean someone is not using something well
Example: “Do not waste your opportunity.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)