Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Tem 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
This is the lid wich goes on the blender.
what does the go on mean? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
The lid that came with and is designed to fit the blender.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Zac_7
Goes in this context means located/functions
The lid goes on this blender means that this particular lid functions with this blender.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?