Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Haz 2020
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
Korece hakkında soru
Which one is correct: 갔어요 or 가았어요?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
갔어요 is correct :)
when endings like -아/어, -았/었- come after verb stem ending in 아/어, the -아/어 part of the ending drops.
가다 (conjug.) 가 갔다
서다 (conjug.) 서 섰다
자다 (conjug.) 자 잤다
사다 (conjug.) 사 샀다
파다 (conjug.) 파 팠다
any other predicates: regular conjugation
오다 와 왔다
먹다 먹어 먹었다
잡다 잡아 잡았다
빌다 빌어 빌었다
exception: 하다 ('여 불규칙 활용'/'yeo irregular conjugation': -아 changes into -여)
하다 하여(해) 하였다(했다)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
I understood the explanation so well, thank you very much!