Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2020
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
-
Lehçe
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
Lehçe hakkında soru
wziąć w garść ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
it means to take something in your hand like that:
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
- Lehçe
okay so it mean to pull yourself together if you have a hard time and your are unmotivated, sad, tired someone can tell you "weź się w garść" that mean you should look for another opportunities, motivate yourself, move on with your life and stop overthinking.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
- Lehçe
Snap out of it, when you add się, so wziąć się w garść
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?