Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Oca 2017
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
affection? is something positive or negative? THANKS ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
affection is positive it means liking or loving something. For example someone might say, The affection they share is obvious.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Thanks, do you know if there's a difference between love and affection?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@DenisseVega I don't think there is. I'm pretty sure it's just another way to say love.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
@DenisseVega affection and love are synonyms. Meaning that they both technically mean the same thing only they're different words that express the same meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?