Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Oca 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
It's not eaten anytime whenever I want. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
I don't understand what is meant by the sentence but you might mean:
I don't eat whenever I want.
OR
I haven't eaten anytime I wanted.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Dimak92 To tell you the thing that I wanted to meaning in Japanese...
私が望む時はいつでも食べられる訳ではない。
- Japonca
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
@kazumouri
I think what you mean is
"I can't eat whenever I want"✔
"I can't eat anytime I want"✔
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Dimak92 Thanks!