Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Ağu 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
In instagram, what does this mean "takemeback"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
If you're talking about the hashtag #takemeback it usually is tagged on pictures of places or things people saw/did and want to go back to that place/time.
For example, someone may post a picture of their trip to Disneyland or a concert with the hashtag #takemeback, meaning they wish to go back again to this place or concert because they had a good time and miss it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's short (a hashtag) for three words, "take me back" -- similar in meaning to "reminisce," but in simple, non-formal language.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@ wanderlustx @ peterkaminski Thank you so much!! It really helped me!!