Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Haz 2020
- Endonezce
- Javaca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
The mass of 4 girls ve 4 girls' mass arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Can we use 4 girls' mass?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
‘Can we use the mass of 4 girls?’ Is more natural.
They mean the same thing but ‘the mass of 4 girls’ sounds more natural and more formal.
If you’re writing this for an assignment or essay then you should also change ‘4’ to ‘four’.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?