Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 May 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What is the meaning of “ Life is about kicking ass, not kissing it ” ? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
29 May 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Kicking ass is a somewhat vulgar expression that means to aggressively succeed. Kissing ass is also a little vulgar, and it means to demean yourself in order to gain favor. Does that help?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?