Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 May 2020
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Having said that ve That being said… ve with that being said arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@oppataehyung
That being said, With that being said mean same. "Having said that" seems a little weird without the full context.
Let me give you more examples, hope they might help you understand the meanings better.
💥Having done my homework, I went to play.
(I did my homework, and I went to play)
💥Being done my homework, now I can play.
(My homework is done, and now I can play).
(💥💥💥look at the slight difference in meaning⏫)
Structure
Being + v3,......
Having+ (being +) v3,.....
💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰
💥Having said what I wanted to say, I'm relieved.
(I said what I wanted to say, and now I'm relieved)
💥Being said what I wanted to say, I'm relieved.
(What I wanted to say, is said, and now I'm relieved)
(⏫look at the slight difference in meaning)
💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰💰
With that being said,.....
That being said,...........
(both are OK)
(But I'd not say this⏬)
Having said that,................
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@oppataehyung
Hello there, I'm gobsmacked at your Self-intro (on your profile)😂😂😂
Really amazing!!!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?