Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
27 May 2020
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
their and plural noun or their and singular noun?
some people say it should be "their+cars" and if they share the car it is "their+car"
but some people say differently. ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
27 May 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Bill and Lera own their car. It is a blue car. (2 people own one car)
Bill has a black car, and Lera has a red car. At night they drive their cars home. (2 people + 2 cars)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?