Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 May 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
This pandemic has shaken up the status quo. What does the status quo mean here? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
It means the existing state of affairs, especially regarding social or political issues.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Status quo = the regular way of life. Shaken up = it has changed things, made a mess of it, messed it up.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)