Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Oca 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
keep safe ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "To protect" and vice versa "Protect" means "To keep safe."
For example: "Keep this safe" = "Protect this".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Koga883 Thank you for your answer!
Mmm I see.
My friend sent me this phrase.
The situation is like...
I told him that I caught a cold, then he want to cheer me up I guess...
Do your best! Keep safe! He sent to me like this.
"Take care of yourself"
Like this meaning??🤔
- İngilizce (ABD)
By saying "Do your best." he is telling you to not give up trying and give whatever you do, your best effort.
"Keep safe" means protect yourself and he hopes nothing bad happens to you.
"Take care of yourself" means don't eat too much junk food, exercise, surround yourself with good people that don't deteriorate your mental health and so on. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I understand very well😳😳😳!!!
Thank you koga883さん✨✨✨
- İngilizce (ABD)
You're welcome Ayu-san. :)
Did what I said make you sad or are those heads making a sigh of relief?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Koga883
I just didn't understand what he meant.
Like... How can I keep safe myself?? I'll stay in my house because I have a cold. Nothing will be happened because my house is safe.haha
So I'm not sad! I'm always happy even I have a bad cold!haha
But thank you for worrying about me☺️☺️
- İngilizce (ABD)
Okay. When he said that it was just "wishful thinking" or he knows something that you don't and is sending out a heads up.
A positive attitude is a good thing to have. lol ^_^
You're welcome. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?