Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
12 May 2020
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Easy come, easy go ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
I love your profile pic😂😂
It is an IDIOM that means:
It came very fast and it left very fast.
Think of gambling and money!!
Ex
I won a lot of money at the casino last night but lost it on my way out. Oh well, easy come, easy go.
My paycheck this month was EASY COMES, EASY GOES.
As soon as I got it, I used it to pay all my bills.
It can also be a phrase for a person that is content with what ever situation.
Ex
I know we dont have much now but let’s be positive, things in life are easy come, easy goes.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
You can give up things that you got easily or without a lot of work and not feel bad, because you did not have to work hard to get them.
Hope this helps.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Deleted user