Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 May 2020
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
Japonca hakkında soru
よう ve そう arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
とたえば、「あの人は寂しいようだ」「その焼き織おいしいそう」
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
どちらも同じですよ!
formal よう
informal そう
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Japonca
@FunkyPanese
Don't close your questions too soon. Even native speakers often make mistakes! lol
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@FunkyPanese
Por lo general
un verbo +ようだ significa “parece que “
y
un verbo +そうだ significa “dicen que “
e.g. 政府は緊急事態を延長するようだ。→Parece que el gobierno extenderá el estado de emergencia.
政府は緊急事態を延長するそうだ。→Dicen que el gobierno extenderá el estado de emergencia.
Pero las dos ejemplos tuyos tienen las formas de “un adjetivo +”よう/そう”
En este caso , ambas significan casi casi lo mismo de “parece que”
あの人は寂しいようだ。
se puede decir también como あの人は寂しそうだ。
sin cambiar el sentido.
Y その焼き鳥おいしそう。
se puede decir también como その焼き鳥おいしいようだ。sin cambiar el sentido.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
「あの人は寂しいようだ」sounds somewhat like you've heard that 'she/he is lonely.'
「あの人は寂しいそうだ」sounds like you've heard she/he is lonely.
「あの人は寂しそうだ」means "she/he looks lonely".
「その焼き織おいしいそうだ(ね/よ)」 sounds like you've heard その焼き織 is good.
「その焼き織おいしそう(だ/ね)」 'その焼き織 looks good'.
「その焼き織おいしいようだ」 does sounds quite natural(to me) but sounds similar to 「その焼き織おいしいそうだ」.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Wait. What's 焼き織?? You mean 焼き鳥?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
But I,ve heard that if I for example, said to someone his meal is おいしいよう it would sound a bit 失礼
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Japonca
@FunkyPanese
Well, 'よう' is one of (sort of) ending phrases people use in Japanese.
Actually, you can say/write the same thing in numerous ways such as childish, boyish, girlish, feminine, manly, old-fashioned, archaic, or formal/informal/polite/impolite/serious/casual way or changing the ending phrase(sort of), placing words in unconventional ways, or using dialects or regional accents, so you can express your subtle feelings (also you can make your speech sound odd, funny, too serious, too polite, too casual, etc., so can make it as humorous, cynical, or sarcastic etc. as you want) in Japanese.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@FunkyPanese
BTW, おいしいよう sounds kind of childish so if you know how to use it, you can emphasize おいしい like 'goood'.
You can also say like おいしいよぅ or おいしいよ, おいしいよー, おいしいよ~, おいしー, おいし~, etc., etc., etc.(each has its nuance/feeling)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)