Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ağu 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Tayca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'd like to know what this song's lyric means...
Is this heartbroken song??
CHVRCHES - Never Ending Circles (lyric video)
https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtube_gda...
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
There seems to be a lot of poetic, vague sentences in that song so I do not completely understand the meaning.
It seems like she is ending her romantic relationship, but she seems strong instead of sad.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca