Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ağu 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
We gotta go across the both sides anyway. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Any corrections are very welcome :-)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
We gotta go across anyway.
We gotta go across to both sides anyway.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you so much for your quick answers :-)
Do I not need to put "the" before both? If two people recognized both sides to go across?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
"Both" never needs "the" before it because "the" implies a single object while "both" implies two objects.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you for your answers:-)