Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 May 2020
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Leverage ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Leverage means to have power over something.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@maxioortega5
When using leverage to mean “power” and example would be: The whether has leverage in determining what you wear for the day. (Meaning that the whether has the power to decide what you wear outside)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)