Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 May 2020
- Farsça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
feeding increasing populations is possible due primarily to improved irrigation systems.
whats due and primarily means?do increasing is adj for populations?is feeding a gerund? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
2 May 2020
Featured answer
@shimol
increasing populations, yes
Means
Populations increasing in number of people
feeding means
giving (enough)food to
Yes, gerund
due to
or
due primarily to
Means
because of
or
Because primarily of
So,
Giving enough food to populations that are growing in numbers is possible because primarily of improved irrigation systems.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
@shimol
increasing populations, yes
Means
Populations increasing in number of people
feeding means
giving (enough)food to
Yes, gerund
due to
or
due primarily to
Means
because of
or
Because primarily of
So,
Giving enough food to populations that are growing in numbers is possible because primarily of improved irrigation systems.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
شما واقعا خیلی خیلی کمک کردین بمن
ممنونممم ازتون
و مشتاقانه منتظر سوالاتونم
ممنونممم ازتون
و مشتاقانه منتظر سوالاتونم