Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 May 2020
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
está bien escrito esto? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Hello I am Fer,
This is my house. My house is yellow because it is my parents’ favourite colour. Our house is about 25 years old.
This is the hallway, this is a bathroom, this is my parents’ bedroom, this is my sister’s room, this is my room, this is my bathroom.
My house has a study, this is the living room, this is the dining room, this is my balcony. My mom likes to have lots of plants and flowers.
Very well done just a few minor corrections
In English we use ‘s or s’ to show possession in Spanish you say la casa de my padres/ the house of my parents - in English we say my parents’ house,
The ‘ (apostrophe) comes before the s with single nouns and comes after the s for plural nouns.
My sister’s room
My parents’ room
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?