Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Nis 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Latince
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
사과 먹을까? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
사과 - Apple
먹다 - to eat
verb + 을까 - intend to the perform the action (only with first person ,here "I")
먹을까 - Should I eat ?
So,
사과 먹을까?
means
Should I eat an apple?
ENGLISH WORD ORDER =
SUBJECT + VERB + OBJECT
Should I + eat + an apple ?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)